The visa exemption policy for citizens of five Western European countries (United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain and Germany) is renewed until 30 June 2021 following Vietnam National Administration of Tourism. Thus, visitors from 5 Western European countries are exempt from visa from 01 July, 2017 to 30 June 2021, if the stay is less than 15 days, applicable to all kinds of passport and travel purposes.

Announcement of E-visa in Vietnam

Vietnam will pilot granting electronic visas for foreign citizens from 40 countries worldwide as from February 1, 2017, the Immigration Department under the Ministry of Public Security announced. Since then, many travelers have conveniently and successfully applied for their E-Visa via the official website: www.immigration.gov.vn

A scanned passport and an identity photo will be demanded.

Visa fee is 25 USD, un-refundable. Procedures for applying and payment will be done online. It will take 3 days to process application for an e-visa valid for 30 days.

Vietnam Entry visa: Tourist Visa (30 days), Business Visa can be obtained at all international airports such as: Tan Son Nhat airport (Ho Chi Minh City / Saigon), Da Nang airport (Da Nang), Noi Bai airport (Hanoi). We can help you if you decide to get a visa upon arrival in Vietnam to save time.

This is probably the best way to get your own visa without having passed through the embassies, consulates and other travel agencies before your trip.

It may be extended once you enter Viet Nam.

VIETNAM BEST VACATIONS will offer its visa service with price below:

VISA UPON ARRIVAL IN VIETNAM (Applied if you are not in Vietnam)

(Price per person in USD)

Type of visa Normal time

(3-4 working days)

Urgent

(1 day)

Stamping fee

(you pay directly at airport)

 

1-2 pax 3-5 pax 6-9 pax 10 upward
Single 1 month 20 18 15 14 + 10 25
3 months 30 28 25 23 + 10 25
6 months contact
Multiple 1 month 25 20 18 17 + 10 50
3 month 35 30 28 26 + 10 50
6 months contact

1. PROCEDURE TO OBTAIN VISA UPON ARRIVAL:

The 1st step: It is necessary to provide the following informations by e-mail:

E-mail: info@vietnambestvacations.com  

– Date of birth

– Gender

– Nationality (original and current)

– Number of passport (passport valid at least 6 months after your return)

– Date of issue of passport

– Date of expiry of passport

– Date of entry and exit from Vietnam

– The gateway to Vietnam

– Place of receipt of Visa 

– Type of visa

* It is recommended to send us your scanned passport  (page with photo) for the compliance of your information.

The 2nd step: Upon receipt of your information, we process to obtain the visa approval letter issued by the Immigration Department. In 3-4 working days, we will send you by return by E-mail this approval letter.

The 3rd step: Upon arrival at Vietnam airport, you head to the “VISA UPON ARRIVAL” service. Please submit the following documents:

– The visa application form (we will offer you in advance) + 1 passport photo.

– Our visa approval letter

– Pay the visa stamping fee

– The visa will be stamped in your passport immediately

2.VISA ISSUED AT YOUR OWN COUNTRY

If you want to get your Vietnam entry visa in your country within a short time, please contact us for approval letter.

3.VISA EXTENSION (when you are in Vietnam)

We can process your application in 3 or 4 working days. In some special cases, applicants may apply directly to the Immigration Bureau in Hanoi.

Please contact us for more informations: info@vietnambestvacations.com

FrenchEnglish